See WCS Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 10846, 10848 119, 122. See id. at 10848 121; see also Rulemaking to Amend Parts 1, 2, 21, and 25 of the Commission’s Rules to Redesignate the 27.5-29.5 GHz Frequency Band, to Reallocate the 29.5-30.0 GHz Frequency Band, to Establish Rules and Policies for Local Multipoint Distribution Service and Fixed Satellite Services, CC Docket No. 92-297, Second Report and Order, Order on Reconsideration, and Fifth Notice of Proposed Rule Making, 12 FCC Rcd 12545, 12644 223 (1997) (LMDS Second Report and Order); 47 C.F.R. § 101.1013. See 47 U.S.C. § 153(44) ("A telecommunications carrier shall be treated as a common carrier under this Act ..."); see also 47 U.S.C. § 332(C)(1)(A) ("A person engaged in the provision of a service that is a commercial mobile service shall, insofar as such person is so engaged, be treated as a common carrier for purposes of this Act ...").